state of california vs defendant a
[…] state of california vs defendant a

20-56304 Decided: September 26, 2022 Dershowitz, A, M. (1996),Reasonable doubts:the O.J. The trial court, however, appointed a lawyer for Faretta. With emphasis supplied to the clauses which are determinative of the questions presented, section 955.2 reads as follows: " Notwithstanding any other provision of law, where the State is named as a defendant in any action or proceeding for death or injury to person or personal property and the injury or the injury causing death occurred within this State, the proper court for the trial of the action is a court of competent jurisdiction in the county where the injury occurred or where the injury causing death occurred. The Defendant was arrested by a police officer who observed the Defendant's arms to be in a condition consistent with heavy drug use, i.e. Renaud, 35 Cal. A California state statute prohibited a person from being an addict.